It is currently Fri Nov 15, 2019 2:02 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Mitre Brooks Mileson League Cup Topic
PostPosted: Mon Jul 29, 2019 5:14 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 677
Location: Spennymoor
Group A
1 North Shields - P 4, 10 Pts (+10)
2 Heaton Stannington - P 4, 7pts (+7)
3 Seaham Red Star - P 3, 6 Pts (-1)
4 Billingham Synthonia - P 4, 3 Pts (-7)
5 Newcastle University - P 3, 0 Pts (-9)

11/9 - North Shields 3-0 Seaham Red Star
11/9 - Heaton Stannington 3-2 Billingham Synthonia
24/9 - Seaham Red Star 3-2 Heaton Stannington
25/9 - Billingham Synthonia 4-3 Newcastle University
2/10 - Billingham Synthonia 0-6 North Shields
2/10 - Heaton Stannington 7-0 Newcastle University
9/10 - North Shields 2-2 Heaton Stannington
14/10 - Newcastle University 3-4 North Shields
15/10 - Seaham Red Star 2-1 Billingham Synthonia
TBA - Newcastle University v Seaham Red Star
---
Group B
1 Ryhope CW - P 4, 10 Pts (+7)
2 Sunderland RCA - P 4, 9 Pts (+12)
3 Billingham Town - P 4, 7 Pts (-2)
4 Crook Town - P 4, 0 Pts (-2)*
5 Washington FC - P 4, 0 Pts (-15)

Crook Town deduced 3 points - Ineligible Player

10/9 - Billingham Town 3-2 Crook Town
24/9 - Ryhope CW 2-2 Billingham Town
25/9 - Crook Town 3-0 Washington FC
02/10 - Crook Town 2-5 Sunderland RCA
09/10 - Sunderland RCA 4-0 Billingham Town
09/10 - Washington FC 1-6 Ryhope CW (7.45pm)
15/10 - Ryhope CW 1-0 Crook Town
16/10 - Washington FC 1-7 Sunderland RCA (7.45pm)
28/10 - Sunderland RCA 0-1 Ryhope CW
12/11 - Billingham Town 1-0 Washington FC
---
Group C
1 West Allotment Celtic - P 4, 10 Pts (+6)
2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion - P 4, 7 Pts (+3)
3 Stockton Town - P 4, 6 Pts (0)
4 Ashington AFC - P 4, 3 Pts (+2)
5 Esh Winning - P 4, 3 Pts (-11)

11/9 - Stockton Town 2-0 Ashington AFC (7.45pm)
11/9 - West Allotment Celtic 1-1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (7.45pm)
24/9 - Ashington AFC 1-4 West Allotment Celtic
25/9 - Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0-1 Esh Winning
02/10 - Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2-0 Stockton Town
02/10 - West Allotment Celtic 2-0 Esh Winning (7.45 pm)
09/10 - Esh Winning 1-10 Ashington AFC
09/10 - Stockton Town 0-1 West Allotment Celtic (7.45pm)
15/10 - Ashington AFC 0-2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
6/11 - Esh Winning 2-3 Stockton Town (@ Stockton)
---
Group D
1 Consett AFC - P 4, 12 Pts (+10)
2 Thornaby FC - P 4, 6 Pts (+4)
3 Newcastle Benfield - P 3, 6 Pts (+1)
4 Bedlington Terriers - P 4, 3 Pts (-2)
5 Brandon United - P 3, 0 Pts (-13)

10/9 - Consett AFC 3-1 Newcastle Benfield
17/9 - Thornaby FC 4-2 Bedlington Terriers
25/9 - Newcastle Benfield 3-1 Thornaby FC
01/10 - Bedlington Terriers 1-3 Consett AFC (7.45pm)
08/10 - Consett AFC 4-3 Thornaby FC
16/10 - Newcastle Benfield 2-1 Bedlington Terriers
16/10 - Brandon United 0-5 Consett AFC
30/10 - Bedlington Terriers 4-1 Brandon United (7.45pm)
12/11 - Thornaby FC 6-1 Brandon United
TBA - Brandon United v Newcastle Benfield
---
Group E
1 West Auckland - P 4, 10 Pts (+4)
2 Newton Aycliffe - P 4, 9 Pts (+8)
3 Northallerton Town - P 4, 7 Pts (+5)
4 Easington Colliery - P 4, 3 Pts (-7)
5 Redcar Athletic - P 4, 0 Pts (-10)

10/9 - West Auckland 1-0 Newton Aycliffe
11/9 - Northallerton Town 3-1 Redcar Athletic
25/9 - Redcar Athletic 2-3 Easington Colliery (7.45pm)
02/10 - Northallerton Town 4-0 Easington Colliery
02/10 - Redcar Athletic 0-2 West Auckland (7.45pm)
08/10 - West Auckland Town 2-2 Northallerton Town
10/10 - Easington Colliery 1-4 Newton Aycliffe
15/10 - Newton Aycliffe 6-1 Redcar Athletic (7.45pm)
17/10 - Easington Colliery 2-3 West Auckland
29/10 - Newton Aycliffe 1-0 Northallerton Town (7.45pm)
---
Group F
1 Shildon AFC - P 4, 12 Pts (+12)
2 Guisborough Town - P 3, 6 Pts (+5)
3 Tow Law Town - P 3, 6 Pts (-1)
4 Carlisle City - P 4, 3 Pts (-7)
5 Willington AFC - P 4, 0 Pts (-9)

10/9 - Shildon AFC 2-1 Guisborough Town
10/9 - Carlisle City 3-2 Willington AFC (7.45pm)
25/9 - Guisborough Town 3-1 Carlisle City (7.45pm)
25/9 - Willington AFC 0-2 Tow Law Town (7.45pm)
01/10 - Carlisle City 2-3 Tow Law Town (7.45pm)
02/10 - Willington AFC 0-2 Shildon AFC
08/10 - Shildon AFC 5-0 Carlisle City
15/10 - Tow Law Town 2-6 Shildon AFC
16/10 - Guisborough Town 5-1 Willington AFC (7.45pm)
TBA - Tow Law Town v Guisborough Town
---
Group G
1 Whickham FC - P 4, 12 Pts (+6)
2 Jarrow FC - P 4, 5 Pts (0)
3 Penrith AFC - P 4, 4 Pts (-1)
4 Sunderland West End - P 4, 3 Pts (-2)
5 Bishop Auckland - P 4, 2 Pts (-3)

11/9 - Bishop Auckland 1-2 Whickham FC (7.45pm)
11/9 - Penrith AFC 1-3 Jarrow FC (7.45pm)
25/9 - Jarrow FC 1-1 Sunderland West End
25/9 - Whickham FC 1-0 Penrith AFC (7.45pm)
02/10 - Jarrow FC 2-2 Bishop Auckland
02/10 - Penrith AFC 2-2 Sunderland West End (7.45pm)
08/10 - Sunderland West End 2-4 Whickham FC (7.45pm)
09/10 - Bishop Auckland 1-3 Penrith AFC (7.45pm)
15/10 - Sunderland West End 2-2 Bishop Auckland (7.45pm)
16/10 - Whickham FC 2-0 Jarrow FC
---
Group H
1 Hebburn Town P 4, 12 Pts (+22)
2 Whitley Bay - P 4, 9 Pts (+10)
3 Chester-Le-Street Town - P 4, 6 Pts (-3)
4 Birtley Town - P 4, 3 Pts (-16)
5 Durham City - P 4, 0 Pts (-13)

10/9 - Chester-Le-Street 2-1 Birtley Town
10/9 - Hebburn Town 2-1 Whitley Bay (7.45pm)
24/9 - Whitley Bay 2-0 Chester-Le-Street
24/9 - Birtley Town 4-1 Durham City (7.45pm)
01/10 - Chester-Le-Street 3-2 Durham City
01/10 - Birtley Town 0-13 Hebburn Town (7.45pm)
08/10 - Durham City 1-5 Whitley Bay
08/10 - Hebburn Town 3-0 Chester-Le-Street (7.45pm)
15/10 - Durham City 0-5 Hebburn Town
15/10 - Whitley Bay 6-1 Birtley Town

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mitre Brooks Mileson League Cup Topic
PostPosted: Tue Oct 15, 2019 8:21 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 11, 2018 1:42 pm
Posts: 23
A few pointless games tonight !
I prefer a straight knockout myself.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mitre Brooks Mileson League Cup Topic
PostPosted: Tue Oct 15, 2019 8:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 5:38 pm
Posts: 224
Two Bluey wrote:
A few pointless games tonight !
I prefer a straight knockout myself.
if you look at the group tables there is only one game that will have no bearing on where teams finish.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mitre Brooks Mileson League Cup Topic
PostPosted: Tue Oct 15, 2019 10:21 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 11, 2018 1:42 pm
Posts: 23
2009vasewinner wrote:
Two Bluey wrote:
A few pointless games tonight !
I prefer a straight knockout myself.
if you look at the group tables there is only one game that will have no bearing on where teams finish.

It's all pointless !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mitre Brooks Mileson League Cup Topic
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:10 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 677
Location: Spennymoor
Crook Town deducted 3 points for playing an ineligible player

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 22 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group