It is currently Fri Feb 26, 2021 4:40 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2020/21 Season) NL
PostPosted: Fri Nov 13, 2020 2:13 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 1257
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup
2nd Qualifying Round

Saturday 3rd to Sunday 4th October
1 Guiseley AFC 4-0 Atherton Colleries
3 Chorley FC 2-1 Gateshead FC
4 Southport FC 2-1 Morpeth Town
6 Whitley Bay 2-4 Blyth Spartans
7 Farsley Celtic 2-1 Radcliffe FC
10 Curzon Ashton 1-2 FC United Of Manchester
11 Darlington FC 2-2 Prescot Cables - Darlington FC won 5-4 on penalties
12 Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-3 Spennymoor Town
13 Warrington Rylands 0-1 York City
14 Hyde United 2-4 AFC Fylde
17 Boston United 4-2 AFC Mansfield
19 Coalville Town 1-2 Alfreton Town FC
21 Chasetown FC 1-1 AFC Telford United - AFC Telford United won 5-4 on penalties
22 Alvechurch FC 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers - Alvechurch FC won 4-2 on penalties
27 Leamington FC 0-1 Banbury United
28 Worksop Town 2-2 Chester FC - Chester FC won 5-3 on penalties
31 AFC Dunstable 1-2 Hemel Hempstead Town
32 Brackley Town 2-2 Billericay Town - Brackley Town FC won 4-2 on penalties
38 Hashtag United 1-1 Braintree Town - Braintree Town FC won 7-6 on penalties
39 St Albans City 5-0 Hitchin Town
41 Concord Rangers 2-1 Potters Bar Town
45 Kettering Town 2-0 Chelmsford City
48 Havant & Waterlooville 2-1 Horsham FC
50 Dartford FC 0-1 Slough Town
51 Farnborough FC 0-1 Tonbridge Angels
55 Corinthian Casuals 2-2 Dulwich Hamlet - Dulwich Hamlet FC won 3-1 on penalties
58 Hendon FC 0-1 Maidstone United
61 Ebbsfleet United 2-2 Hastings United - Ebbsfleet United FC won 4-1 on penalties
63 Corinthian FC 0-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough
65 Dorking Wanderers 3-3 Eastbourne Borough FC - Eastbourne Borough FC won 4-3 on penalties
70 Truro City 4-0 Hungerford Town
73 Christchurch FC 1-1 Gloucester City - Christchurch FC won 6-5 on penalties
75 Gosport Borough 1-3 Hereford FC
76 Bath City 3-2 Winchester City
79 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1-2 Oxford City
80 Chippenham Town 2-2 Poole Town - Chippenham Town FC won 5-4 on penalties

3rd Qualifying Round
Tuesday 13th to Wednesday 14th October
1 Southport FC 1-1 South Shields FC - South Shields FC won 4-2 on penalties
3 Chester FC 3-1 Spennymoor Town FC
4 Marske United 1-0 Blyth Spartans
5 Farsley Celtic AFC 1-3 AFC Fylde
6 Darlington FC 6-1 Tadcaster Albion
8 Chorley FC 1-0 York City
9 Guiseley AFC 2-0 Matlock Town
10 FC United Of Manchester H W/O Alfreton Town FC - Alfreton Town withdrawn
11 St Albans City 1-1 Mickleover FC - St Albans City FC won 4-3 on penalties
12 Braintree Town 0-1 Maldon & Tiptree
15 Stafford Rangers 3-1 Hereford FC
17 Leiston FC 0-0 AFC Telford United - Leiston FC won 9-8 on penalties
18 Brackley Town H W/O Kettering Town - Kettering Town withdrawn
20 Oxford City 6-1 Tamworth FC
22 Boston United A W/O Hemel Hempstead Town - Boston United withdrawn
24 Havant & Waterlooville 4-1 Chatham Town
29 Eastbourne Borough 3-1 Sheppey United
31 Slough Town 0-1 Bath City
33 Christchurch FC 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet - Dulwich Hamlet FC won 3-1 on penalties
34 Wimborne Town 2-2 Maidstone United - Wimborne Town FC won 3-1 on penalties
36 Chichester City 1-2 Tonbridge Angels
38 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2-2 Hornchurch FC - Hampton & Richmond Borough FC won 4-3 on penalties
39 Whyteleafe FC 1-2 Concord Rangers
40 Ebbsfleet United 1-1 Chippenham Town - Chippenham Town FC won 9-8 on penalties

4th Qualifying Round
Saturday 24th October to Wednesday 4th November
1 Darlington FC 2-0 Cambridge City
3 Solihull Moors 4-0 Wrexham AFC
5 South Shields 2-0 FC Halifax Town
6 Ilkeston Town 0-6 Hartlepool United
7 FC United Of Manchester 2-1 Guiseley AFC
8 Brackley Town 5-1 Marske United
9 King's Lynn Town H W/O Notts County - Notts County withdrawn
10 Stockport County 4-0 Chesterfield FC
11 AFC Fylde 2-1 Altrincham FC
12 Chester FC 0-1 Marine FC
13 Maidenhead United 2-3 Cray Valley (PM)
15 Wealdstone FC 0-2 Hayes & Yeading United
16 Sutton United 0-1 Bromley FC
17 Tonbridge Angels 5-0 Taunton Town
18 Hemel Hempstead Town 0-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough
19 Aldershot Town 1-2 Woking FC
21 Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Hartley Wintney
22 Leiston FC 2-3 Barnet FC
23 Weymouth FC 2-3 Oxford City
24 Eastbourne Borough 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet
25 Eastleigh FC 3-1 Weston Super Mare
26 Sholing FC 0-2 Torquay United
27 Bath City 0-3 Havant & Waterlooville
28 Boreham Wood 2-0 Wimborne Town
29 Yeovil Town 3-3 Dover Athletic - Yeovil Town FC won 7-6 on penalties
30 Bishop's Stortford 2-0 St Albans City
31 Concord Rangers 2-1 Chippenham Town

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2020/21 Season) NL
PostPosted: Fri Nov 13, 2020 2:14 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 1257
Location: Spennymoor
1st Round Proper
Saturday 7th to Monday 9th November
2 Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 Cray Valley (PM)
6 Exeter City 2-1 AFC Fylde
7 Tonbridge Angels 0-7 Bradford City
9 Rochdale AFC 1-2 Stockport County
10 Swindon Town 1-2 Darlington FC
11 Barnet FC 1-0 Burton Albion
12 Wigan Athletic 2-3 Chorley FC AET
14 Oxford City 2-1 Northampton Town
16 Bromley FC 0-1 Yeovil Town AET
17 Torquay United 5-6 Crawley Town AET
18 Eastbourne Borough 0-3 Blackpool FC
20 Stevengae FC 2-2 Concord Rangers - AET, Stevenge win 5-4 on pens
22 Gillingham FC 3-2 Woking FC
26 Salford City 2-0 Hartlepool United
27 Scunthorpe United 2-3 Solihull Moors
31 Dagenham & Redbridge 3-1 Grimsby Town
33 Brackley Town 3-3 Bishop's Stortford - AET, Brackley win 3-2 on pens
34 Eastleigh FC 0-0 MK Dons - AET, MK Dons win 4-3 on pens
35 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2-3 Oldham Athletic
36 Boreham Wood 3-3 Southend United - AET, Boreham win 4-3 on pens
38 Port Vale 0-1 King's Lynn Town

2nd Round Proper
Friday 27th to Monday 30th November
3 Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Brackley Town (Fri 27th)
5 Stockport County 3-2 Yeovil Town [AET]
7 Portsmouth FC 6-1 King's Lynn Town
9 Peterborough United 1-2 Chorley FC
10 Morecambe FC 4-2 Soilhull Moors [AET]
11 Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Oxford City [AET]
12 Mansfield Town 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge [AET]
14 Marine AFC 1-0 Havant & Waterlooville [AET]
16 Canvey Island v Boreham Wood (Mon 30th)
18 Barnet FC 0-1 MK Dons
19 Bristol Rovers 6-0 Darlington FC

3rd Round Proper
Between 8th and 11th January
3 Chorley FC 2-0 Derby County
4 Marine AFC 0-5 Tottenham Hotspur (Sun 10th)
6 Stockport County 0-1 West Ham United (Mon 11th)
15 Boreham Wood 0-2 Millwall FC

4th Round Proper
Saturday 23- Sunday 24th January
7 Chorley FC v Wolverhampton Wanderers

5th Round Proper
Tuesday 9th-Thursday 11th February
4 Chorley FC/Wolves v Southampton/Shrewsbury/Arsenal FC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2020/21 Season) NL
PostPosted: Fri Nov 13, 2020 4:40 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 1257
Location: Spennymoor
FA Trophy
2nd Round Proper - Tuesday 15th December (Unless Stated)
1 Spennymoor Town 6-2 Marske United
2 Witton Albion 2-5 Nantwich Town
3 Chester FC 3-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
4 Guiseley AFC 2-0 Chorley FC
5 Gateshead FC 2-3 Farsley Celtic
6 Ashton United 3-3 York City - Ashton won 4-2 on pens
7 Curzon Ashton 1-4 AFC Fylde
8 Darlington FC 2-0 City Of Liverpool (Wed 16th Dec)
9 Marine AFC 0-1 Southport FC
10 Blyth Spartans A W/O Morpeth Town - Blyth withdrawn
11 Stamford AFC 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers
12 Brackley Town 3-2 Royston Town
13 Evesham United 0-3 Boston United (Mon 14th Dec)
14 Coleshill Town 1-10 AFC Telford United
15 Leamington FC 5-0 St Ives Town
16 Alfreton Town H W/O Bedford Town - Bedford withdrew
17 Hereford FC 3-0 St Neots Town
18 Kettering Town 5-1 Nuneaton Borough
19 Hitchin Town 0-4 Peterborough Sports (Sat 12th Dec)
20 Basford United 3-0 Felixstowe & Walton United (Sat 12th Dec)
21 Gloucester City 4-2 Needham Market
22 Slough Town 2-2 Dartford FC - Dartford won 6-5 on pens
23 Dulwich Hamlet 3-1 Cheshunt FC
24 Welling United 0-2 Oxford City
25 Bracknell Town 2-3 Havant & Waterlooville
26 Billericay Town 1-1 Braintree Town - Braintree won 4-2 on pens
27 Dorking Wanderers 2-0 Hungerford Town
28 Maidstone United 2-0 Poole Town (Sat 19th Dec)
29 Concord Rangers 1-2 Truro City (Sat 19th Dec)
30 Aveley FC 1-3 Chesham United
31 Corinthian Casuals 0-0 Hemel Hempstead Town - Hemel won 4-2 on pens (Sat 19th Dec)
32 Ebbsfleet United 1-1 Chippenham Town - Ebbsfleet won 4-2 on pens
33 Bath City 3-2 Chelmsford City
34 Maldon & Tiptree 2-1 Bognor Regis Town
35 St Albans City 3-0 Cray Wanderers
36 Welwyn Garden City 2-1 Burgess Hill Town
37 Tonbridge Angels 0-1 Hornchurch FC
38 Haringey Borough 3-1 Eastbourne Borough
39 Swindon Supermarine 0-0 Carshalton Athletic - Swindon won 5-4 on pens (Sat 12th)
40 Frome Town H W/O Hampton & Richmond Borough - Hampton withdrawn

3rd Round Proper - Saturday 19th December (Unless Stated)
1 Darlington FC 2-2 AFC Telford United - Darlington won 5-3 on pens
2 Peterborough Sports 3-2 Basford United
3 FC Halifax Town 3-3 Hartlepool United - FC Halifax won 4-2 on pens
4 Alfreton Town 1-3 King's Lynn Town (Tue 22nd Dec @ Basford United)
5 Solihull Moors 4-0 Farsley Celtic
6 Wrexham AFC 0-0 Leamington FC - Leamington won 6-5 on pens
7 Altrincham FC 2-1 Chester FC (@ Chester FC)
8 Stockport County 3-1 Guiseley AFC
9 Ashton United 1-2 Kettering Town
10 Spennymoor Town 2-2 Southport FC - Southport won 5-4 on pens
11 Morpeth Town 0-3 Notts County
12 Nantwich Town 0-1 Hereford FC
13 Chesterfield FC 0-0 Brackley Town - Chesterfield won 4-3 on pens
14 Boston United 1-1 AFC Fylde - Boston won 4-2 on pens
15 Dorking Wanderers 3-1 Barnet FC
16 Weymouth FC 3-2 Maidenhead United
17 Oxford City H W/O Truro City - Truro withdrawn
18 Chesham United 0-1 Torquay United
19 Dagenham & Redbridge 5-2 Ebbsfleet United
20 St Albans City 0-2 Sutton United
21 Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 Hornchurch FC
22 Welwyn Garden City 1-5 Aldershot Town
23 Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 Braintree Town
24 Bath City 4-0 Swindon Supermarine
25 Dartford FC 0-1 Haringey Borough
26 Bromley FC 2-0 Hemel Hempstead Town (Tue 22nd Dec)
27 Boreham Wood H W/O Yeovil Town - Yeovil withdrawn
28 Woking FC 2-1 Dover Athletic
29 Maldon & Tiptree 1-7 Gloucester City (Wed 23rd Dec)
30 Maidstone United H W/O Frome Town - Frome withdrawn
31 Wealdstone FC 4-3 Eastleigh FC

BYE - Stamford AFC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2020/21 Season) NL
PostPosted: Mon Dec 21, 2020 1:25 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 1257
Location: Spennymoor
FA Trophy
4th Round Proper (Saturday 16th January)
1 Kettering Town v Leamington FC (Tue 19th Jan)
2 FC Halifax Town v Southport FC (Tue 19th Jan)
3 Aldershot Town v Solihull Moors (Tue 19th Jan)
4 Weymouth FC 0-1 Darlington FC
5 Sutton United 3-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
6 Stockport County 1-2 Notts County
7 Maidstone United 2-1 Dorking Wanderers
8 Wealdstone FC v Gloucester City (Mon 18th Jan)
9 Boreham Wood v Torquay United (Tue 19th Jan)
10 Havant & Waterlooville H W/O Altrincham FC - Altrincham withdrew
11 Boston United v Chesterfield FC (Wed 20th Jan)
12 Stamford AFC v Hereford FC (Tue 19th Jan)
13 Bath City 0-1 Peterborough Sports
14 Hornchurch FC 1-1 King's Lynn Town - Hornchurch won 3-0 on pens
15 Bromley FC v Woking FC (Tue 19th Jan)
16 Oxford City 4-2 Haringey Borough

5th Round Proper
Saturday 6th February
1 Sutton United 0-1 Woking FC
2 Aldershot Town v Chesterfield FC (New Date TBC)
3 Darlington FC 4-1 Wealdstone FC
4 Hereford FC 1-0 Leamington FC
5 Havant & Waterlooville 2-2 Notts County (1pm) - Notts County won 4-2 on pens
6 Southport FC 0-2 Torquay United
7 Oxford City 2-0 Peterborough Sports
8 Hornchurch FC 5-4 Maidstone United

Quarter-Final
Saturday 27th February
1 Notts County v Oxford City
2 Darlington FC v Hornchurch FC
3 Aldershot Town v Hereford FC
4 Woking FC v Torquay United

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group